People
Our greatest resource
Governance Board
Organizing Committee
Applications & Benchmarks
Portability, Sustainability & Integration
Quantum Computing
Federated Learning & AI
System Management
Governance Board
Executive Directors
- Gina Tourassi, Associate Laboratory Director for Computing and Computational Sciences, Oak Ridge National Laboratory
- Tjerk Straatsma, National Center for Computational Sciences, Oak Ridge National Laboratory
- Thomas Schulthess, Director CSCS, Swiss Federal Institute of Technology, Zürich
- Michele De Lorenzi, Swiss Federal Institute of Technology, Zürich
- Raluca Hodoroaba, Swiss Federal Institute of Technology, Zürich
- Rio Yokota, Professor, Global Scientific Information and Computing Center, Tokyo Institute of Technology
- Rick Stevens, Associate Laboratory Director for Computing, Environment and Life Sciences, Argonne National Laboratory
- Pekka Manninen, Director, LUMI Leadership Computing Facility, CSC -IT Center for Science Ltd.
- Andreas Herten, Professor, Group Leader, Jülich Supercomputer Centre, Forschungs Zentrum Jülich
- Bruce Hendrickson, Program Director for Weapon Simulation and Computing, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory
- Hiro Kishimoto, Center Director, Digital Architecture Research Center, National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology
- Satoshi Matsuoka, Director RIKEN Center for Computational Science
- Sean Smith, Director, National Computing Infrastructure, Australian National University
- Kengo Nakajima, Professor, Director Information Technology Center, Supercomputing Division, University of Tokyo
- France Boillod-Cerneux, CEA, Saclay, France
- Dirk Pleiter, KTH
- Doug Kothe, Associat Laboratory Director, Sandia National Laboratories
Organizing Committee
Programming Committee
- Tjerk Straatsma, Oak Ridge National Laboratory
- Michele De Lorenzi, Swiss National Supercomputing Centre
- Raluca Hodoroaba, Swiss National Supercomputing Centre
- Rio Yokota, Tokyo Tech
- Sean Smith, Australian National University
- Shikha Bhardwaj, Australian National University
- Jingbo Wang, Australian National University
Applications & Benchmarks
Applications & Benchmarks
- Tjerk Straatsma, ORNL
- Rio Yokota, Tokyo Tech
- Sebastian Keller, CSCS
- Jens Domke, RIKEN
- France Boillod-Cerneux, CEA
- Anshu Dubey, ANL
- Fredrik Robertson, CSC
- Nur Fadel, CSCS
- Dave Richards, LLNL
- Olga Pearce, LLNL
- Matthew Downton, NCI
- Yohei Miki, Univ Tokyo
- Andreas Herten, FZJ
- Dirk Pleiter, KTH
Portability, Sustainability & Integration
Portability, Sustainability & Integration
- Keita Teranishi, ORNL
- Todd Gamblin, LLNL
- Jussi Heikonen, CSC
- Ben Cumming, CSCS
- Hitoshi Murai, RIKEN
- Toshihiro Hanawa, U Tokyo
- Frederick Fung, NCI
- Estela Suarez, FZJ
Quantum Computing
Quantum Computing
- Pekka Manninen, CSC
- Mikael Johansson, CSC
- Matt Leininger, LLNL
- Kristel Michielsen, FZJ
- Ryousei Takano, AIST
- Gilles Buchs, ORNL
- Sean Smith, NCI
- Mitsuhisa Sato, RIKEN
- Salman Habib, ANL
Federated Learning & AI
Federated Learning & AI
- Jason Haga, AIST
- Feiyi Wang, ORNL
System Management
System Management
- Damian Alvarez, FZJ
- Matt Ezell, ORNL